Skip to results

Liquid vs Stick Blush: Paying for High-End Elegance or Budget Flush

Liquid vs Stick Blush: Paying for High-End Elegance or Budget Flush

Side-by-side comparison

Product features, prices and retailer links
Compare features
Maybelline Sunkisser Hazy Matte Liquid Blush 4.7ml
Maybelline Sunkisser Hazy Matte Liquid Blush 4.7ml$22.99
Designer Brands Sweet Cheeks Liquid Blush
Designer Brands Sweet Cheeks Liquid Blush$16.99
e.l.f. Camo Liquid Blush - Dusty Rose
e.l.f. Camo Liquid Blush - Dusty Rose$18.00
Victoria Beckham Beauty | Cheeky Posh Cream Blush Stick
Victoria Beckham Beauty | Cheeky Posh Cream Blush Stick$70.00
Made by Mitchell Blursh Liquid Blusher Strawberry Cream 6mL
Made by Mitchell Blursh Liquid Blusher Strawberry Cream 6mL$30.00
Trouble Maker Pop Drop Liquid Blush - Maisie Baby Pink
Trouble Maker Pop Drop Liquid Blush - Maisie Baby Pink$12.00
Price
$22.99
$16.99
$18.00
$70.00
$30.00
$12.00
Price difference
67.2% cheaper than Victoria Beckham Beauty | Cheeky Posh Cream Blush Stick (mecca)
75.7% cheaper than Victoria Beckham Beauty | Cheeky Posh Cream Blush Stick (mecca)
74.3% cheaper than Victoria Beckham Beauty | Cheeky Posh Cream Blush Stick (mecca)
Most expensive
57.1% cheaper than Victoria Beckham Beauty | Cheeky Posh Cream Blush Stick (mecca)
82.9% cheaper than Victoria Beckham Beauty | Cheeky Posh Cream Blush Stick (mecca)
Format
Liquid blush with plush dot applicator
Liquid blush
Liquid blush
Cream blush stick
Liquid blusher
Liquid blush with push-button drop dispenser
Volume / Weight
4.7ml
Unknown
Unknown
5g
6ml
Unknown
Finish & Wear Specs
Bright & hazy matte finish; up to 12-hour wear, sweat-resistant & transfer-proof
Fresh flush of hydrating colour
Unknown
Silky smooth flush finish
Unknown
Lightweight liquid drop
Best for
Long-wear matte coverage on a reasonable budget
Hydrating cheek wash under $20
Everyday liquid blush staple
Luxury stick convenience if price is secondary
Mid-tier liquid blush in specialty shades
Lowest price point for casual liquid blush testing
Shop this productView at store View at store View at store View at store View at store View at store