Skip to results

4-Slice Toaster Comparison: Big W Contempo vs Russell Hobbs Legacy vs Kmart Anko

4-Slice Toaster Comparison: Big W Contempo vs Russell Hobbs Legacy vs Kmart Anko

Side-by-side comparison

Product features, prices and retailer links
Compare features
Contempo 4 Slice Toaster Textured Steel - Blue
Contempo 4 Slice Toaster Textured Steel - Blue$29.00
Russell Hobbs Legacy 4 Slice Toaster Cream
Russell Hobbs Legacy 4 Slice Toaster Cream$79.00
4 Slice Stainless Steel Toaster
4 Slice Stainless Steel Toaster$39.00
Price
$29.00
$79.00
$39.00
Price difference
63.3% cheaper than Russell Hobbs Legacy 4 Slice Toaster Cream (goodguys)
Most expensive
50.6% cheaper than Russell Hobbs Legacy 4 Slice Toaster Cream (goodguys)
Capacity
4 slice
4 slice
4 slice
Housing & finish
Blue brushed-texture steel with metallic accents
Gloss cream housing with stainless steel dial
Stainless steel finish
Browning & function controls
Dual independent controls, 6 browning levels, Defrost & Reheat buttons
Dual independent controls, 6 browning levels, Defrost, Reheat & Cancel buttons with illumination
Unknown
Slot design & lift lever
High-lift metallic pull-down levers
Extra wide, deep self-centering slots with High-Lift lever
Unknown
Power rating
Unknown
1670 W
Unknown
Warranty
Unknown
2 years
Unknown
Best for
Style-conscious shoppers wanting 4 slots on a tight $29 budget
Buyers wanting retro cream styling, wide slots, and a 2-year warranty
Shoppers seeking classic stainless steel under $40
Shop this productView at store View at store View at store