Skip to results

Yoga Mats and Carrying Harnesses Compared

Yoga Mats and Carrying Harnesses Compared

Side-by-side comparison

Product features, prices and retailer links
Compare features
Circuit Yoga Mat - Pink
Circuit Yoga Mat - Pink$4.50
5mm Yoga Mat - Pink
5mm Yoga Mat - Pink$9.00
Celsius Performance 5mm Yoga Mat Midnight
Celsius Performance 5mm Yoga Mat Midnight$39.99
BAHE Yoga Mat Harness
BAHE Yoga Mat Harness$19.99
Yoga Mat - Anko
Yoga Mat - Anko$4.50
JD Yoga Mat Unisex Training Fitness Mat Kids Dance Mat Home Floor Mat 183*61cm Sandstone Grey
JD Yoga Mat Unisex Training Fitness Mat Kids Dance Mat Home Floor Mat 183*61cm Sandstone Grey$18.80
Price
$4.50
$9.00
$39.99
$19.99
$4.50
$18.80
Price difference
88.7% cheaper than Celsius Performance 5mm Yoga Mat Midnight (rebel)
77.5% cheaper than Celsius Performance 5mm Yoga Mat Midnight (rebel)
Most expensive
50% cheaper than Celsius Performance 5mm Yoga Mat Midnight (rebel)
88.7% cheaper than Celsius Performance 5mm Yoga Mat Midnight (rebel)
53% cheaper than Celsius Performance 5mm Yoga Mat Midnight (rebel)
Thickness
4mm
5mm
5mm
Not applicable
4mm
Unknown
Dimensions
Unknown
Unknown
183cm x 61cm
Adjustable fit for most mats
173cm x 61cm
183cm x 61cm
Key features
Textured non-slip surface, roll-up design, black carrying straps included
Thicker 5mm foam cushioning
Centre alignment mark, textured grip, carry cord, latex-free, 6 phthalates free
Vegan leather strap with quick-release adjustable loops
Textured traction surface for yoga and pilates
Multi-purpose exercise mat surface
Best for
Best overall budget buy with included travel straps
Best low-cost choice for extra floor cushioning
Best for posture guidance and joint support
Best for carrying an existing unstrapped mat
Best compact budget option for shorter routines
Best mid-range full-length floor mat
Shop this productView at store View at store View at store View at store View at store View at store