Skip to results

Toaster Comparison: Budget 2-Slice vs 4-Slice Value

Toaster Comparison: Budget 2-Slice vs 4-Slice Value

Side-by-side comparison

Product features, prices and retailer links
Compare features
2 Slice Toaster - White
2 Slice Toaster - White$7.50
Westinghouse 2-Slice Toaster Black
Westinghouse 2-Slice Toaster Black$45.00
2 Slice Toaster, Black - Anko
2 Slice Toaster, Black - Anko$22.00
4 Slice Toaster Linear, Off White - Anko
4 Slice Toaster Linear, Off White - Anko$40.00
Price
$7.50
$45.00
$22.00
$40.00
Price difference
83.3% cheaper than Westinghouse 2-Slice Toaster Black (officeworks)
Most expensive
51.1% cheaper than Westinghouse 2-Slice Toaster Black (officeworks)
11.1% cheaper than Westinghouse 2-Slice Toaster Black (officeworks)
Capacity
2 slices
2 slices
2 slices
4 slices
Browning & toast controls
Unknown
Unknown
Variable browning control
7 toast levels with variable control
Core functions
Unknown
Unknown
Cancel, defrost, reheat
Reheat, defrost, cancel, auto turn-off
Special handling features
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Self-centering and anti-jam functions
Crumb tray
Unknown
Unknown
Slide-out crumb tray
Detachable crumb collector tray
Power output
Unknown
Unknown
730-870W
1350-1600W
Colour & design finish
White
Black
Black
Off white linear design
Best for
Tightest budget for basic 2-slice toast
Buyers prioritizing the Westinghouse name in black
Mid-priced black 2-slice option with defined controls
Best overall value for family morning toast volume
Shop this productView at store View at store View at store View at store